SealRITE Solutions Will Be Closed Australia Day - Tuesday 26th January 2021

SealRITE Solutions Pty Ltd 

ABN: 25612250021

PRIVACY POLICY
This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website https://sealritesolutions.com.au/ (Site) or directly from you.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully. Please contact us if you have any questions.
You providing us with personal information indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.
If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this Site or any products and services offered on it.

1. Type of personal information collected
Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include is set out on our website.
If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

2. Collection and use of personal information
We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

3. Disclosure of personal information
We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

4. Access to and correction of personal information
Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information. We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.
Correction: If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes. We will respond to any request within a reasonable time. We will endeavor to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

5. Complaints about breach
If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

6. Unsubscribe
To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

7. Storage and Security
We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:
Email: info@sealritesolutions.com.au

Our Reviews!
zosozombie
zosozombie
09:09 19 Jan 21
The quoting team and Renee were great but a few small issues with the repairs. Had our shower waterproofed and re-tiled and walls re-grouted.Some bits of grout were missed or just cleaned, this became apparent after about 2 months when it discolored. Not too worried as i know its easy to miss bits when you're looking at a wall of white.One of the hob tiles had a very small chip which had been hidden with a blob of grout, again didn't find this until after a few cleans when it came off.The floor tiles weren't cut to line up with the wall tile grout lines, again not a major deal but it would have been nice as this is how it was originally and wouldn't have been hard.I had supplied 2 boxes of tiles which were torn open and then not used leaving me with 2 stacks of tiles and no box to store them in.Again office staff were great but tradesman could have paid a bit more attention to detail (yes i know i am picky but I'm also a tradie and expect others to work to my standard) and mainly wasn't impressed with the hidden chip.
Craig Wilson
Craig Wilson
23:20 20 Dec 20
We used SealRITE for two leaking shower repairs in southern Sydney. We had previously booked a cowboy who was completely useless to deal with and it was impossible to trust him because he wouldn't communicate on even the most minor of issues. We were landlords and did not have access to the property to monitor what was happening which was very disconcerting. We switched to SealRITE as soon as we could and they were so professional from the first moment until the job was done. It was just wonderful. If you are a landlord and need some waterproofing and shower fix done i would recommend SealRITE for piece of mind and a smooth job.
Brad Owen
Brad Owen
00:49 15 Dec 20
SealRite has been a pleasure to work with. The team was professional at all times and worked to my needs and provided a 5 star finish.
Marie F
Marie F
06:10 10 Dec 20
We live by the Cronulla oceanfront where salt ans winds and sun cause major deterioration to our balconies. Sealrite were so professional and thorough! All of the workmen involved were courteous, efficient and communicated each step of the way. Renae coordinated all the works with myself and my neighbours and kept us informed allthe way. Highly recommended!
Taryn C
Taryn C
00:27 09 Sep 20
SealRite repaired our shower after the waterproofing had failed. The tradesman was fantastic. On time, professional, courtesy of us and making sure we were happy, barely took a break all day for 3 days. We were so impressed. Our experience was great and we would highly recommend.
Van Trinh
Van Trinh
09:14 08 Sep 20
I evaluated a number of regrouting services prior to going ahead with SealRITE. They were professional, explained the process in detail, catered to my urgency needs and assured me i wouldn't be disappointed. The job was fantastic and it exceeded my expectations. Will definitely use them again
Greg Eves
Greg Eves
12:23 11 Aug 20
An amazing experience with this company. On time, helpful, neat & tidy.I rang the CD to compliment him for my experience and he asked if I would complete a review on line, I answered it would be my pleasure !
Amanda Blue
Amanda Blue
03:07 17 Mar 20
They recently repaired my shower. They were really lovely on to deal with. Explained everything that was going to happen and kept me informed every step. The guy that came to my house was on time and left everything very clean and tidy. The shower look fantastic and is no longer leaking into my kitchen below. Highly recommend. Always happy to refer good local companies.
Lauren Thomas
Lauren Thomas
09:45 16 Jun 19
Our shower looks brand new and I am very happy with the job. It was a pleasure to deal with this company. From the very pleasant and helpful Lesley and Amanda who I spoke to on the phone, to Ryan who quoted the job and Dominic who carried out the work, explaining what he was doing at each stage of the job. He even wiped his shoes with a chux each time he had to step outside the bathroom so he didn't walk any dust or debri through the home. I highly recommend this company.
Leonor Martins
Leonor Martins
09:15 16 Jun 19
SealRITE Solutions repaired our shower and did an amazing job. Stopped the leak and shower looks like new again.